Skip to main content
WHS
Ninth Grade Center
Main Menu Toggle
Home
WISD Home
About Us
About Our School
Principal's Message
Administration & Student Services
Behavior Coordinators
Data & Ratings
Counseling
Mission & Goals
Staff
Academics
Career & Technology Education
Library Learning Commons
Skyward Family Access
Skyward Student Access
Parents
Bell Schedule
Bus Route Information
Dress Code
Family Support Services
Meal Payment
Skyward Family Access
Student Handbook
Student Code of Conduct
Contact Us
Schools
District
Austin Elementary
Crockett Elementary
Curtis Elementary
Ikard Elementary
Martin Elementary
Seguin Elementary
Wright Elementary
Hall Middle School
Tison Middle School
Weatherford High School
Quicklinks
Athletics
Guidance and Counseling
Roo Review
Online Payments
Teacher Websites
WHS Collegiate Academy
Anonymous Tips
Social Media - Header
search7
Search
Skyward
Peachjar
Staff
Search for people on this page
Jason Almquist
Automotive Teacher
Email Jason Almquist
Richard Andrews
Art Teacher
Email Richard Andrews
Aleesha Barrett
CTE Agriculture Teacher, Weatherford FFA Advisor
Email Aleesha Barrett
817-598-2847 Ext: 3755
Robyn Basiliere
Registrar
Email Robyn Basiliere
817-598-2847 ext. 3703
Hannah Beagles
English I
Email Hannah Beagles
Brian Blasingame
Social Studies/Head Coach - Womens Wrestling
Email Brian Blasingame
817.598.2847 x3805
Randi Brady
English I and Honors English I instructor
Email Randi Brady
817-598-2847
David Brazil
World Geography Teacher
Email David Brazil
Cheryl Bullock
Intervention/Crisis Counselor
Email Cheryl Bullock
817-598-2847
Kim Casper
Athletic Trainer/ Sports Medicine Teacher
Email Kim Casper
Kendall Core
English 1/Assistant Softball & Volleyball Coach
Email Kendall Core
(817)598-2847
Dunia Dake
Spanish Teacher
Email Dunia Dake
Daniel Davis
Outdoor Ed / PE
Email Daniel Davis
817-598-2847
Eddie Donaghey
Automotive Teacher
Email Eddie Donaghey
Kady Donaghey
Email Kady Donaghey
Cody Dotson
Engineering/Manufacturing/Architecture CTE Teacher
Email Cody Dotson
817.598.2847 x3800
Laura Draper
Assistant Principal Secretary
Email Laura Draper
817-598-2847 ext. 3705
Jessica Duenez
Principal
Email Jessica Duenez
817.598.2847 ext. 3709
Clayton Dupree
Automotive Teacher
Email Clayton Dupree
Mary Dupree
Theatre/ Technical Theatre Teacher
Email Mary Dupree
Lenora Ellingburg
Cosmetology Teacher
Email Lenora Ellingburg
Alisha Foster
English I Teacher
Email Alisha Foster
817-598-2847
Justin Gaines
Welding Teacher
Email Justin Gaines
Tiffany Glawson
Counselor (L-Z)
Email Tiffany Glawson
817-598-2847 x3702
Molly Gourgues
Art Teacher
Email Molly Gourgues
Maribel Graham
Spanish Teacher
Email Maribel Graham
817-598-2847
Christy Harper
SPED Teacher
Email Christy Harper
Twyla Harshman
Culinary Arts/ Human Services Teacher
Email Twyla Harshman
Matthew Holder
AP Human Geography and Honors World Geography
Email Matthew Holder
817.598.2847 x3732
Savanna Horn
ASL Teacher
Email Savanna Horn
Christopher Hugi
Math Teacher
Email Christopher Hugi
817-598-2847
Graysen Johnson
Biology Teacher
Email Graysen Johnson
817-598-2847
Candace Jordan
Teacher, Principles of Health Science
Email Candace Jordan
Sherry Keller
Email Sherry Keller
James Kennedy
World Geography Teacher
Email James Kennedy
Jeritt King
Cosmetology Teacher
Email Jeritt King
Merritt King
Cosmetology Teacher
Email Merritt King
Philip Klafta
Cybersecurity Teacher
Email Philip Klafta
Brian Land
CTE - Business Teacher
Email Brian Land
(817) 598 - 2847 Ext. 3757
Jason Lee
Head Baseball Coach/PE
Email Jason Lee
817.598.2847 x 3679
Amy Lewis
Algebra 1, Algebra 1 Honors
Email Amy Lewis
Chase Liles
Honors Geometry Teacher
Email Chase Liles
Korena Lingle
Attendance Clerk
Email Korena Lingle
817-598-2847
Stephanie Luersen
English 1
Email Stephanie Luersen
817.598.2847 x3767
Rachel Madrid
World Geography Teacher
Email Rachel Madrid
817-598-2847 ext: 3735
Darla McKinney
GRIT Specialist
Email Darla McKinney
817-598-2847 ext. 3736
Sherri Michael
Biology Teacher
Email Sherri Michael
Lacy Monier
Biology Teacher
Email Lacy Monier
817-598-2847
Jessica Page
Instructional Paraprofessional
Email Jessica Page
817.598.2847 x3748
Robert Parrott
Assistant Principal (Last Names L-Z)
Email Robert Parrott
817-598-2847 x3707
Courtney Patterson
RISE Academy Administrative Assistant
Email Courtney Patterson
817-598-2847 x3823
Kory Petry
SPED Teacher
Email Kory Petry
Jessica Pugh
CTE Teacher - Principles of A/V, Art's, Communications & Tech; A/V Production I & II; Photo I & II
Email Jessica Pugh
817-598-2800 x3640
Alysa Reasoner
Counselor (Last Names A-K)
Email Alysa Reasoner
817-598-2847 ext. 3719
Kelly Ross
SPED Paraprofessional
Email Kelly Ross
817.598.2847 x3748
Piper Schaapveld
Teacher - Math
Email Piper Schaapveld
Ryan Shands
SPED Teacher
Email Ryan Shands
817.598.2847
Clarisa Sinquefield
Administrative Assistant
Email Clarisa Sinquefield
817-598-2847
Brody Smith
Teacher - World Geography
Email Brody Smith
Misti Stephens
Rise Academy and Flyer Program Coordinator
Email Misti Stephens
817-598-2847
Melissa Stripling
Inclusion Teacher
Email Melissa Stripling
Trista Stueart
GRIT Principal
Email Trista Stueart
817-598-2847 ext. 3760
Angela Sweeney
Honors World Geography and English I Teacher
Email Angela Sweeney
817.598.2847 x3731
Kaycee Venekamp
Assistant Principal (Last Names A-K)
Email Kaycee Venekamp
817-598-2847 ext. 3708
Elesha Walker
RISE/Flyer Science Teacher
Email Elesha Walker
Abigail Weaver
Choral Director
Email Abigail Weaver
817.598.2822 x3965
EB Whitt
Teacher - Theater/Math
Email EB Whitt
Karen Widler
Dyslexia Therapist
Email Karen Widler
Jason Williams
Principles of Law Teacher
Email Jason Williams
Erica Woodyard
Biology Teacher
Email Erica Woodyard
Joelle Zoolkoski
Spanish Teacher
Email Joelle Zoolkoski
Calendar
Parent Portal
Homework
Directions